The fastest-loading link-in-bio pages

One link for everything you make.

Build a link-in-bio page for your links, drops and store in minutes.

Free forever plan. No card required.

Try the editor

Fastest-loading bios. Measured.

A faster largest paint than all 11 link-in-bio and creator-store platforms we measured, on slow 4G and 5G.

  • 3.8×faster largest paint vs the median, slow 4G
  • 0 KBJavaScript files vs a 771 KB median
  • 9×lighter: 202 KB vs a 1,839 KB median
Largest paint, slow 4G · 10 Oct 2026
Aly
2.0 s
Median of 11 platforms
7.7 s
How we measured
Date
10 Oct 2026, 20:22–20:46 EDT
Tool
Lighthouse 13.5.0 in headless Chrome 155, mobile, simulated throttling
Slow 4G
150 ms round trip, 1.6 Mbps down, 4× CPU slowdown
5G
30 ms round trip, 50 Mbps down, 10 Mbps up, 4× CPU slowdown
Runs
3 per page per profile, interleaved; the median is reported
Field
Two Aly example bios, each with nine images and two video embeds, against one public page on each of 11 link-in-bio and creator-store platforms and Carrd's profile demo
Carrd
Its one-image template demo paints sooner than Aly's example bios.
Not scored
Carrd's showcase demo (showcase-demo.carrd.co): no first paint in all six runs

Medians of three runs. Bytes and requests from the slow 4G runs.

PageLargest paintSpeed IndexSlow 4G · msScript filesKBTransferKBRequests
Slow 4Gms5Gms
Alyaly.bio/solenevale1,895442991018715
Alyaly.bio/margoreyes2,031436974020216
bio.linkbio.link/biolink2,1205492,1203415522
Taplinktaplink.cc/exotic3,3291,3503,30015242525
Hoo.behoo.be/tombrady7,1715411,8805641,04160
Laterlinkin.bio/baggu7,6011,0234,66364195331
Snipfeedplanoly.store/snipfeed7,7091,4753,8727873,50691
Beaconsbeacons.ai/charlidamelio7,7361,0252,6849661,83987
Shorbyshor.by/shor-examples8,7766494,4997613,84537
Stanstan.store/abigailpeugh9,2021,0424,5847711,58971
Linktreelinktr.ee/selenagomez12,3061,3045,1681,2082,392116
Milkshakemsha.ke/go.milkshake12,3611,4384,6532,0056,285104
Komikimkardashian.komi.io31,6803,16815,5893,8755,513134
General one-page site builder
Carrdcaycepollard-demo.carrd.co1,3782621,48101063

Make it yours in minutes

Drag in links, video, music and posts.

  • Platform blocks
  • Themes and custom fonts
  • Your own domain

Sell straight from your bio

Buyers pay through Stripe to your own account.

  • Downloads and paid links
  • Secure Stripe checkout
  • Payouts to your bank

See what your audience clicks

Know which links earn attention, without a separate tool.

  • Clicks per link
  • Traffic sources
  • Email capture

Let your AI run your bio and shop

Ask your AI app to draft changes, then publish them yourself.

  • “Give my page a soft lilac look.”
  • “Add a coaching call to my shop.”
  • “Move my shop link to the top.”
  • “Check my page is ready to publish.”

Start from a template

Swap anything later.

Template category
  • Daily
  • Frame
  • Signal
  • Studio
  • Loop

Signal Cover image

Live in three steps

  1. 1 Claim your link

    Pick your aly.bio name before someone else does.

  2. 2 Add your world

    Links, products and media arrange themselves.

  3. 3 Share it everywhere

    One link in every bio, QR code and signature.

Simple pricing

Upgrade when your page starts earning.

Free

$0

Everything to launch your page.

  • Unlimited links
  • Core themes
  • Basic insights
Start free

Pro

For creators who sell and grow.

  • Custom domain
  • Sell digital goods
  • Full insights
  • Remove branding
Go Pro
Compare all features

Your corner of the internet is waiting.